You are here:

mcgnanning.com

Social Visit Visa

E-mail Print PDF

Social Visit Visa >> ( PDF - Download )

  1. Former Myanmar Citizens, Spouses of Myanmar Nationals, Children of Myanmar Nationals, Children of Myanmar Nationals who get married with Foreigners can apply social visit visas

  2. The application form and CV form need to be filled and signed

  3. Spouses of Myanmar Nationals must provide the photocopy of the marriage certificate

  4. The necessary documents are;
    - Original Passport with at least 6 months validity
    - A photocopy ofPassport
    - (3) recent photos with white background

  5. Social Visit visas are valid for (3) months

  6. A social visit visa allows a stay of is 28 Days in Myanmar from the date of arrival

  7. The Consulate-General will take (1) working day

Contact Us

Myanmar Consulate General Nanning

ADDRESS :    NO.16-7,Guihua Road, Consular District, Nanning 530028, P.R China
TEL :    86(771) 5672 845, 5672 391
FAX :    86(771) 5672 192
Email :    mcgnanning@163.com
Website: www.mcgnanning.org

Our Map