You are here:

mcgnanning.com

Meditation Visa

E-mail Print PDF
  1. The meditation visa applicant has to duly filI and sign the application form and affixes the two white colour background photos on it.

  2. The necessary documents are; - Original Passport with at least 6 months validity - AphotocopyofPassport. - An invitation letter from a meditation center in Myanmar.

  3. A meditation visa allows a stay of 90 days in Myanmar from the date of arrival.

  4. The processing time is (1) working day.

Contact Us

Myanmar Consulate General Nanning

ADDRESS :    NO.16-7,Guihua Road, Consular District, Nanning 530028, P.R China
TEL :    86(771) 5672 845, 5672 391
FAX :    86(771) 5672 192
Email :    mcgnanning@163.com
Website: www.mcgnanning.org

Our Map