You are here:

mcgnanning.com

Tourist Visa

E-mail Print PDF

Tourist Visa ( pdf > download )

  1. The tourist visa applicant must duly filled and sign the application form and affix the two white colour background photos on it

  2. Tourist may only stay in hotels and guesthouses during their stays in Myanmar

  3. The necessary documents are;
    - Orginal Passport with at least 6 months validity,
    - A photocopy ofPassport

  4. Tourist visas are valid for (3) months from the date of issue

  5. A tourist visa allows a stay of 28 days from the date of arrival, (extendable for an additional 14 days)

  6. The Consulate-General will take (1) working day

Contact Us

Myanmar Consulate General Nanning

ADDRESS :    NO.16-7,Guihua Road, Consular District, Nanning 530028, P.R China
TEL :    86(771) 5672 845, 5672 391
FAX :    86(771) 5672 192
Email :    mcgnanning@163.com
Website: www.mcgnanning.org

Our Map