You are here:
Error
  • Error loading feed data.

Business Visa

E-mail Print PDF

Business Visa >> ( pdf - download )

  1. The business visa applicant must duly filled and sign the application form and affixes the two white colour background photos on it.

  2. The necessary documents are;
    - Original Passporl with at least 6 months validity
    - A photocopy ofPassport
    - An original ilrvitation letter to the applicant from a registered company in Myanmar
    - A recommendation letter from a company in China

  3. Business visas are valid for (3) months from the date of issue

  4. A business visa allows a stay of 70 days from the date of arrival, extendable in Myanmar

  5. The Consulate-General will take (1) working day

Contact Us

Myanmar Consulate General Nanning

ADDRESS :    NO.16-7,Guihua Road, Consular District, Nanning 530028, P.R China
TEL :    86(771) 5672 845, 5672 391
FAX :    86(771) 5672 192
Email :    mcgnanning@163.com
Website: www.mcgnanning.org

Our Map